19, South View Close, DA5 1EG
19 South View Close is a 93 m² terraced home in Bexley. It sold for £435,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £435,000 4.5% 2.4% Jun 2007 £249,995 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,677 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,653 per square metre (£525 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £435,000 £4,677 £525,727 £5,653 Jun 2007 £249,995 £2,688 £504,485 £5,425 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £525,727. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,480 and £5,660 per square metre (£416 and £525 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 South View Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/06/2019. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 South View Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: