68, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TP
68 Woodfall Drive is a 48 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £285,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £285,000 0.3% -1.8% Aug 2016 £282,000 8.4% 6.4% May 2010 £170,000 1.3% -1.3% Aug 2006 £162,000 5.1% 3.1% Aug 2002 £133,000 13.8% 11.9% Mar 1996 £58,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Woodfall Drive.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,937 per square metre (£552 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,232 per square metre (£672 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £285,000 £5,938 £347,131 £7,232 Aug 2016 £282,000 £5,875 £365,893 £7,623 May 2010 £170,000 £3,542 £356,184 £7,420 Aug 2006 £162,000 £3,375 £349,816 £7,288 Aug 2002 £133,000 £2,771 £393,911 £8,206 Mar 1996 £58,000 £1,208 £408,930 £8,519 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/04/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2019) for 68 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D