120, Inglestone Road, GL12 8PJ
120 Inglestone Road is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Charfield. It sold for £385,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £385,000 2.1% 0.0% Jun 2008 £307,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 120, Inglestone Road.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,262 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,193 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £385,000 £3,263 £494,779 £4,193 Jun 2008 £307,500 £2,606 £515,686 £4,370 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,779. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charfield are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 120 Inglestone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 120 Inglestone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.