21, Statfold Lane, WS13 8NY
21 Statfold Lane is a 92 m² detached home in Fradley. It sold for £310,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £310,000 2.4% 0.3% Apr 2005 £218,250 11.1% 9.4% Sep 1997 £98,000 15.4% 11.9% Feb 1997 £90,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Statfold Lane.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,369 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,332 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £310,000 £3,370 £398,512 £4,332 Apr 2005 £218,250 £2,372 £382,428 £4,157 Sep 1997 £98,000 £1,065 £489,053 £5,316 Feb 1997 £90,500 £984 £419,775 £4,563 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fradley are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Statfold Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Statfold Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D