90, Goldcroft, BA21 4DF
90 Goldcroft is a 90 m² terraced home in Yeovil. It sold for £168,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £168,000 0.9% -1.2% Jan 2018 £165,500 0.2% -1.9% Jun 2007 £162,500 12.2% 10.3% May 1996 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Goldcroft.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,866 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,375 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £168,000 £1,867 £213,737 £2,375 Jan 2018 £165,500 £1,839 £213,901 £2,377 Jun 2007 £162,500 £1,806 £242,907 £2,699 May 1996 £45,000 £500 £222,679 £2,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yeovil are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,010 per square metre (£189 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Goldcroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Goldcroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.