8, Greensand Way, GU31 4FS
8 Greensand Way is a 108 m² detached home in Petersfield. It sold for £520,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£520,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Greensand Way.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,814 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,162 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £520,000 £4,815 £557,444 £5,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,720 per square metre (£406 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £473,000 and £618,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Greensand Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Greensand Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.