26, Warwick Way, TF1 6JZ
26 Warwick Way is a 104 m² detached home in Leegomery. It sold for £239,950 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £239,950 2.9% 1.1% Aug 2011 £190,000 -0.5% -3.2% Aug 2006 £195,000 1.9% -0.6% Aug 2004 £188,000 14.7% 13.1% Sep 1998 £83,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Warwick Way.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,197 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £239,950 £2,307 £332,491 £3,197 Aug 2011 £190,000 £1,827 £320,303 £3,080 Aug 2006 £195,000 £1,875 £327,619 £3,150 Aug 2004 £188,000 £1,808 £342,304 £3,291 Sep 1998 £83,450 £802 £292,533 £2,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,491. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leegomery are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,210 per square metre (£208 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 532 square metres (5,726 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Warwick Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Warwick Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: