65, Swanton Road, DA8 1LR
65 Swanton Road is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Erith. It sold for £400,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Jul 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Swanton Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,883 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,823 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £400,000 £3,883 £496,743 £4,823 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £496,743. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Erith are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,000 per square metre (£345 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Swanton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/05/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2023) for 65 Swanton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.