Property data
Sale history
£485,000 on Nov 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 155, Maylands Drive.

Floorplan 155
View floorplan
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,730 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,515 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £485,000 £3,731 £586,928 £4,515

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £586,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,850 per square metre (£438 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £614,000 and £760,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 155 Maylands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/06/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 155 Maylands Drive.

Photos for 155 Maylands Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.