1, Limestone Lane, BS37 6FL
1 Limestone Lane is a 70 m² terraced home in Chipping Sodbury. It sold for £245,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £245,000 2.9% 0.7% Mar 2016 £222,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Limestone Lane.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,460 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £245,000 £3,500 £312,174 £4,460 Mar 2016 £222,950 £3,185 £279,105 £3,987 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chipping Sodbury are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,730 per square metre (£335 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Limestone Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Limestone Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.