19, Wrexham Road, RM3 9HH
19 Wrexham Road is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £406,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£406,000 on Jun 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Wrexham Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,980 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,866 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £406,000 £3,980 £496,321 £4,866 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £496,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 497 square metres (5,350 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Wrexham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/10/2018. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Wrexham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 P1821.19
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 19 Wrexham Road Romford
- Description:
- Conversion of garage and erection of single storey front and side extension..
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 P1288.19
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 19 Wrexham Road Romford
- Description:
- CONVERSION OF GARAGE AND ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY FRONT , SIDE AND REAR EXTENSIONS.
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type: