108, Raper Street, OL4 2BL
108 Raper Street is a 62 m² terraced home in Oldham. It sold for £55,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £55,000 7.4% 5.4% Jun 2017 £48,500 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £887 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,565 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £55,000 £887 £97,040 £1,565 Jun 2017 £48,500 £782 £91,441 £1,475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 108 Raper Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Raper Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.