Property data
Sale history
£337,500 on Apr 2019 (est. today's value: £482,225)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,295 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Tegryn are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,570 per square metre (£170 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tegryn SA35-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £270,000 and £525,000 (147 m² × typical £/sqm in Tegryn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Other
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,439 square metres (15,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.