195, Longsight, BL2 3JF
195 Longsight is a 65 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £125,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £125,000 3.1% 1.2% Mar 2015 £111,000 -0.5% -2.8% Sep 2005 £116,500 14.1% 12.2% Aug 2002 £78,000 15.9% 14.1% May 1997 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 195, Longsight.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,979 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £125,000 £1,923 £193,629 £2,979 Mar 2015 £111,000 £1,708 £202,518 £3,116 Sep 2005 £116,500 £1,792 £198,061 £3,047 Aug 2002 £78,000 £1,200 £245,018 £3,770 May 1997 £36,000 £554 £171,872 £2,644 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,629. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 195 Longsight. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/07/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 195 Longsight.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: