Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£199,950 Apr 2019 7.7% 5.3% £274,912
£165,000 Sep 2016 3.9% 1.9% £280,134
£89,538 Oct 2000 na na £403,290
£70,000 Sep 2000 18.6% 17.0% £342,952
£57,500 Aug 1999 na na £301,061
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,076 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,820 per square metre (£352 and £447 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sale M33-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £246,000 and £313,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Sale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Field Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Field Road.

Photos for 16 Field Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.