Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2019 £415,000 1.7% -0.3%
Jun 2015 £389,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Odiham Drive.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,964 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,511 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £415,000 £2,964 £491,542 £3,511
Jun 2015 £389,000 £2,779 £459,451 £3,282

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £491,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,480 per square metre (£325 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £490,000 and £627,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Odiham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/11/2018. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 14 Odiham Drive.

Photos for 14 Odiham Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.