76, Sandringham Road, BS4 3PP
76 Sandringham Road is a 102 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £280,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £280,000 5.8% 3.7% Dec 2009 £164,000 4.2% 1.6% Aug 2004 £132,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,745 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,717 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £280,000 £2,745 £379,126 £3,717 Dec 2009 £164,000 £1,608 £403,824 £3,959 Aug 2004 £132,000 £1,294 £353,125 £3,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,126. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,650 per square metre (£345 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: