70, North Parade, DN16 2PG
70 North Parade is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Scunthorpe. It sold for £93,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£93,000 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,162 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,528 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £93,000 £1,162 £122,263 £1,528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,263. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,380 and £1,960 per square metre (£128 and £182 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.