Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2019 £410,000 5.3% 3.3%
Oct 1997 £135,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Greenmount Drive.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,887 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,738 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2019 £410,000 £2,887 £530,841 £3,738
Oct 1997 £135,000 £951 £575,430 £4,052

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £530,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £406,000 and £572,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
524 square metres (5,640 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Greenmount Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/10/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Greenmount Drive.

Photos for 14 Greenmount Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.