Lilacs, High Street, IP6 9PN
Lilacs High Street is a 132 m² semi-detached home in Witnesham. It sold for £320,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Oct 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Lilacs, High Street.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,424 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,730 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £320,000 £2,424 £360,341 £2,730 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,341. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Witnesham are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,110 per square metre (£293 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £543,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 590 square metres (6,351 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Lilacs High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2019) for Lilacs High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.