72, Central Drive, ST3 2AP
72 Central Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £147,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £147,000 8.2% 6.0% Jul 2017 £123,000 2.3% 0.1% Jun 2006 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, Central Drive.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,860 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,641 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £147,000 £1,861 £208,638 £2,641 Jul 2017 £123,000 £1,557 £185,732 £2,351 Jun 2006 £96,000 £1,215 £176,353 £2,232 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Central Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/08/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 72 Central Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.