Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£96,000 Apr 2019 0.2% -1.9% £141,150
£93,000 Nov 2005 18.5% 16.5% £148,872
£55,000 Sep 2002 na na £162,214
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,116 per sqm (£104 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,210 per square metre (£130 and £205 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle Upon Tyne NE5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £120,000 and £190,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle Upon Tyne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Mardale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2008.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Mardale Road.

Photos for 33 Mardale Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
16 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: