Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£95,000 Apr 2019 8.9% 6.6% £123,429
£26,230 Mar 2004 na na £48,380
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,032 per sqm (£96 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,150 per square metre (£125 and £199 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sunderland SR4-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £124,000 and £198,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Sunderland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Dellfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/12/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Dellfield Drive.

Photos for 4 Dellfield Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.