8, Andrews Walk, CH60 2SE
8 Andrews Walk is a 86 m² detached home in Heswall. It sold for £282,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £282,000 5.5% 3.4% Apr 1996 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Andrews Walk.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,279 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,299 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £282,000 £3,279 £369,672 £4,299 Apr 1996 £80,000 £930 £364,749 £4,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heswall are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,990 per square metre (£324 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 401 square metres (4,316 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Andrews Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/06/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Andrews Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.