125, Ashurst Drive, WA11 9DJ
125 Ashurst Drive is a 74 m² terraced home in St Helens. It sold for £91,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £91,000 0.2% -2.0% Nov 2005 £88,500 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,229 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,804 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £91,000 £1,230 £133,467 £1,804 Nov 2005 £88,500 £1,196 £143,451 £1,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,467. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,450 per square metre (£167 and £227 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 125 Ashurst Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 125 Ashurst Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.