Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£153,000 Aug 2019 2.7% 0.7% £215,730
£115,000 Nov 2008 12.0% 9.3% £197,321
£59,500 Jan 2003 na na £158,999
Floor plan
Floorplan 85
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,865 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Weaverham are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,290 per square metre (£195 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weaverham CW8-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £172,000 and £270,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Weaverham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 85 Keepers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 85 Keepers Lane.

Photos for 85 Keepers Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 225 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.