49, Bispham Drive, CH47 9SE
49 Bispham Drive is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Meols. It sold for £213,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £213,000 11.2% 9.5% Oct 2018 £190,000 3.0% 1.3% Jul 2014 £167,500 -1.7% -4.1% Dec 2006 £189,950 11.2% 8.9% Mar 2003 £128,000 38.1% 36.2% Nov 2001 £82,000 8.6% 7.0% Nov 1997 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Bispham Drive.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,393 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,303 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £213,000 £2,393 £293,950 £3,303 Oct 2018 £190,000 £2,135 £257,184 £2,890 Jul 2014 £167,500 £1,882 £271,893 £3,055 Dec 2006 £189,950 £2,134 £327,118 £3,675 Mar 2003 £128,000 £1,438 £353,205 £3,969 Nov 2001 £82,000 £921 £311,200 £3,497 Nov 1997 £59,000 £663 £330,838 £3,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Meols are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,440 per square metre (£259 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Bispham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Bispham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.