24, Bramley Close, TW2 7EU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£24,500 on Jan 2019 (est. today's value: £26,513)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £556 per sqm (£52 per sqft) in Jan 2019. For context, homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitton TW2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £265,000 and £347,000 (44 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- C
Company ownership
- Title number
- TGL518672
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 24 and, 26 Bramley Close, Twikenham
- Owner
-
TWICKENHAM PROPERTY INVESTMENT GROUND LTD
(Company reference number: 10018202)
Proprietor address: 15 Tayben Avenue, Twickenham TW2 7RA
Price paid on title: £24,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Feb 2019
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental