45, Brackendale, CH2 4PQ
45 Brackendale is a 82 m² terraced home in Elton. It sold for £120,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Aug 2019
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,463 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,974 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £120,000 £1,463 £161,847 £1,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,847. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,270 per square metre (£211 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Brackendale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/10/2016. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Brackendale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.