1, Bridge Croft, TQ13 7JG
1 Bridge Croft is a 46 m² terraced home in Ashburton. It sold for £155,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £155,000 6.0% 4.0% Dec 1996 £41,000 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,369 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,026 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £155,000 £3,370 £185,184 £4,026 Dec 1996 £41,000 £891 £219,758 £4,777 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashburton are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,110 per square metre (£274 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 06 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.