34, Priory Court, L36 9GE
34 Priory Court is a 69 m² flat in Huyton. It sold for £90,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £90,000 6.1% 4.2% Aug 2015 £69,950 -2.6% -4.5% Jun 2000 £103,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Priory Court.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,304 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,594 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £90,000 £1,304 £109,999 £1,594 Aug 2015 £69,950 £1,014 £89,892 £1,303 Jun 2000 £103,500 £1,500 £206,691 £2,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huyton are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,110 per square metre (£157 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Priory Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Priory Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.