41, Gwithian Road, PL25 3QL
41 Gwithian Road is a 106 m² terraced home in St Austell. It sold for £210,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £210,000 1.6% -0.1% Oct 2011 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Gwithian Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,981 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,443 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £210,000 £1,981 £258,931 £2,443 Oct 2011 £185,000 £1,745 £238,911 £2,254 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Austell are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,720 per square metre (£249 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Gwithian Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Gwithian Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: