75, Bull Baulk, OX17 2SP
75 Bull Baulk is a 109 m² detached home in Middleton Cheney. It sold for £315,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £315,000 2.2% -0.0% Feb 2007 £239,950 9.5% 7.7% Apr 1997 £98,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Bull Baulk.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,889 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,519 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £315,000 £2,890 £383,598 £3,519 Feb 2007 £239,950 £2,201 £424,167 £3,891 Apr 1997 £98,000 £899 £459,092 £4,212 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton Cheney are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,370 per square metre (£312 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 75 Bull Baulk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Bull Baulk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.