24, Queensway, WN1 2JA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £146,000 Dec 2019 2.4% 0.7% £190,411 £119,750 Sep 2011 na na £170,760 - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,946 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Wigan are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,940 per square metre (£174 and £273 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wigan WN1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £141,000 and £220,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Wigan). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Company ownership
- Title number
- MAN148392
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 24 Queensway, Wigan
- Owner
-
G & O RENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02550619)
Proprietor address: 60 Kingston Road, New Malden KT3 3JG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Sep 2009
- Title number
- MAN153541
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 24 Queensway, Wigan
- Owner
-
G & O RENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02550619)
Proprietor address: 60 Kingston Road, New Malden KT3 3JG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Dec 2009
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Queensway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Queensway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: