Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£145,000 Oct 2019 1.6% 0.0% £196,386
£132,000 Sep 2013 0.5% -2.4% £212,143
£130,000 Sep 2010 3.5% 1.0% £203,227
£105,000 Jul 2004 18.9% 17.1% £187,754
£54,000 Aug 2000 15.6% 14.3% £212,818
£41,500 Nov 1998 2.8% 0.9% £196,797
£39,250 Nov 1996 na na £209,750
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,416 per sqm (£224 per sqft) in Oct 2019. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,810 per square metre (£271 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL9-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £175,000 and £229,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Shapleys Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Shapleys Gardens.

Photos for 17 Shapleys Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: