20, Deacon Road, LE4 2WE
20 Deacon Road is a 122 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £342,750 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£342,750 on Nov 2019
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,809 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,539 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £342,750 £2,809 £431,750 £3,539 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £431,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,450 per square metre (£259 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.