1, Shetland Drive, CH65 9HT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £300,000 Oct 2019 1.7% -0.5% £374,316 £235,000 Nov 2004 na na £407,547 - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,631 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Oct 2019. For context, homes in Ellesmere Port are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,970 per square metre (£170 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ellesmere Port CH65-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £209,000 and £339,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Ellesmere Port). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Shetland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Shetland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.