3, Ruthin Close, CH7 3QL
3 Ruthin Close is a 111 m² detached home in Buckley. It sold for £238,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £238,000 3.1% 1.3% Jun 2011 £185,000 -57.0% -57.5% Apr 2011 £214,000 6.6% 4.2% Mar 2001 £111,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Ruthin Close.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,144 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,739 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £238,000 £2,144 £304,011 £2,739 Jun 2011 £185,000 £1,667 £289,680 £2,610 Apr 2011 £214,000 £1,928 £335,089 £3,019 Mar 2001 £111,950 £1,009 £329,032 £2,964 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,011. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckley are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,990 per square metre (£213 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Ruthin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/07/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Ruthin Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: