11, Daisy Street, L5 7RN
11 Daisy Street is a 74 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £43,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £43,000 Leasehold 2.4% 0.2% Dec 2003 £29,500 Leasehold 170.6% 167.7% May 2003 £16,190 Freehold na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £581 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £839 per square metre (£78 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £43,000 £581 £62,060 £839 Dec 2003 £29,500 £399 £88,945 £1,202 May 2003 £16,190 £219 £59,600 £805 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £62,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £690 and £1,210 per square metre (£64 and £112 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £51,000 and £90,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- MS480953
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 11 Daisy Street, Liverpool
- Owner
-
GRIF030 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08246897)
Proprietor address: Richmond House, 1a Heath Road, Hale, Altrincham WA14 2XP
Price paid on title: £16,190
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Apr 2013
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Daisy Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Daisy Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.