141, Campden Crescent, RM8 2SD
141 Campden Crescent is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Becontree. It sold for £310,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Mar 2019
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,563 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,379 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £310,000 £3,563 £380,931 £4,379 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 141 Campden Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 141 Campden Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.