7, St Stephens Court, DE11 8DX
7 St Stephens Court is a 42 m² flat in Woodville. It sold for £68,500 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £68,500 -0.9% -3.1% Jan 2007 £77,000 17.9% 15.7% Feb 2003 £39,995 na na - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,630 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,907 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £68,500 £1,631 £80,078 £1,907 Jan 2007 £77,000 £1,833 £82,335 £1,960 Feb 2003 £39,995 £952 £107,131 £2,551 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £80,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodville are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,100 per square metre (£202 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £130,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 St Stephens Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/12/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 St Stephens Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.