Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£295,000 Sep 2019 0.9% -1.2% £373,517
£265,000 Jun 2007 11.5% 9.6% £386,164
£89,950 Jul 1997 na na £487,313
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,641 per sqm (£338 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Threemilestone are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,720 per square metre (£329 and £438 per square foot) . See the analysis of Threemilestone TR3-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £288,000 and £382,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Threemilestone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
610 square metres (6,566 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Forth Noweth. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Forth Noweth.

Photos for 21 Forth Noweth
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.