Property data
Sale history
£80,000 on Sep 2019
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £733 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,002 per square metre (£93 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £80,000 £734 £109,183 £1,002

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,183. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Wampool Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Wampool Street.

Photos for 46 Wampool Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.