21, Cefn Ilan Road, CF83 4EE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £77,000 Sep 2019 -2.6% -4.6% £110,741 £104,000 Feb 2008 na na £178,559 - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,452 per sqm (£135 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abertridwr CF83-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £74,000 and £109,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Abertridwr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Cefn Ilan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2024) of 21 Cefn Ilan Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2008 08/0754/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Cefn Ilan Road Abertridwr Caerphilly
- Description:
- Erect single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.