21, Warren Road, DE5 9TH
21 Warren Road is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Codnor. It sold for £159,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£159,000 on Mar 2019
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,789 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,380 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £159,000 £2,789 £192,686 £3,380 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,686. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Codnor are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,760 per square metre (£167 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.