30, Gooshays Drive, RM3 9HP
30 Gooshays Drive is a 71 m² terraced home in Harold Wood. It sold for £325,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Apr 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Gooshays Drive.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,577 per square metre (£425 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,596 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £325,000 £4,577 £397,301 £5,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Gooshays Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Gooshays Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.