61, Roscoff Road, EX7 0FE
61 Roscoff Road is a 99 m² terraced home in Dawlish. It sold for £253,500 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £253,500 0.6% -1.0% Nov 2013 £244,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Roscoff Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,560 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £253,500 £2,561 £302,820 £3,059 Nov 2013 £244,995 £2,475 £324,531 £3,278 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Roscoff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Roscoff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.