6, Prestwick Court, TS16 9ED
6 Prestwick Court is a 140 m² detached home in Eaglescliffe. It sold for £246,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£246,000 on May 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Prestwick Court.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,757 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £246,000 £1,757 £320,674 £2,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eaglescliffe are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,680 per square metre (£180 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Prestwick Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Prestwick Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.