7, Bron Eryri Terrace, LL54 7HS
7 Bron Eryri Terrace is a 82 m² terraced home in Groeslon. It sold for £65,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Bron Eryri Terrace.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £792 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,064 per square metre (£99 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £65,000 £793 £87,281 £1,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £87,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Groeslon are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,790 per square metre (£162 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Bron Eryri Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/01/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2019) for 7 Bron Eryri Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 13 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.