3, Hardwick Place, DE7 4GF
3 Hardwick Place is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Ilkeston. It sold for £109,950 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£109,950 on May 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Hardwick Place.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,308 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,765 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £109,950 £1,309 £148,264 £1,765 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,850 per square metre (£186 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Hardwick Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2019) for 3 Hardwick Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.